Wir freuen uns über Ihren Anruf.
+49 (931) 46 555-0
Unsere Öffnungszeiten:
8:30 – 17:00 Uhr
Wir beraten Sie gerne.
Die passende Lösung finden.
QuickFinder starten

Disclaimer

We are pleased that you are visiting our website and thank you for your interest in our company. The protection of your privacy during your use of our website is an important concern for us. Therefore, we shall strictly conform to the provisions of data protection law when using your personal data. Please find below, therefore, information on the personal data that will be collected and used when you use our website.  

 

Company Contact Info:

Name: York Braune

Telephone: 0931/46555-0

E-Mail Address: info@yaveon.de

Company Name: YAVEON AG

 

Data Protection Officer Contact Info:

Name: Michael Weiß

Telephone: 07132/9812670

E-Mail Address: michael.weiss@bechtle.com

Company Name: Bechtle GmbH & Co KG

 

Data Privacy Policy

As a user of our website, you will receive all necessary information on how, to what extent and for what purpose we or third parties collect and use data from you. The collection and use of your data is strictly in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG-new) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We are particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal information and therefore work strictly within the limits set by law. The collection of personal data takes place on a voluntary basis, if possible. Also, we only pass on this data to third parties with your express consent. We ensure high security for particularly confidential data such as payment transactions or for your requests to us by using SSL encryption. However, we do not want to miss the opportunity to point out the general dangers of internet usage that we have no influence on. Especially in e-mail traffic, your data is not safe without further precautions and may be recorded by third parties.

 

Inquiry, Correction, Deletion, Blocking

At any time you will receive free information about the personal data we have stored about you as well as the origin, the recipient and the purpose of data collection and data processing. In addition, you have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of your data. This does not apply to data that is stored due to legal regulations or required for the proper conduct of business. For a data lock can be realized at any time, data for control purposes in a lock file held. If data is not recorded by a legal archiving obligation, we delete your data at your request. If the archiving obligation takes effect, we block your data. For all questions and concerns concerning the correction, blocking or deletion of personal data, please contact our data protection officer under the contact data in this privacy policy or to the address stated in the imprint.

 

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. These small text files are stored on our PC from our server. They support the presentation of our website and help you to navigate our website.

Cookies collect data about your IP address, browser, operating system and internet connection. We do not associate this information with personal data and do not share it with third parties. In no case are cookies used by us to bring malicious programs or spyware on your computer.

You may also use our website without the use of cookies, which may result in limited representation and functionality of our offer. If you want to deactivate the cookies, you can do this through special settings of your browser. Please use its help function to make the appropriate changes.

You can manage online ad cookies through the following links:

http://www.aboutads.info/choices for the US

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices for Europe

Use of Contact Forms:

The personal data that you provide us in the context of this contact request will only be used to answer your inquiry or contact and for the associated technical administration. The transfer to third parties does not take place. You have the right to revoke the consent given with the submission of the form with effect for the future at any time. In this case your personal data will be deleted immediately. Your personal data will also be deleted without your revocation if we have processed your request or if you revoke the consent given here for storage. This also happens if the storage is inadmissible for other legal reasons.

 

Collection of access data

The delivery and presentation of content via our website technically requires the collection of certain data. With your access to our website these so-called server log files are recorded by us or the provider of the web space. These log files do not allow any conclusion to you and your person.

The relevant information consists of the name of the website, the file, the current date, the amount of data, the web browser and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet provider, the referrer URL as the page from which you have switched to our site, as well as the corresponding IP address.

We use this data for the presentation and delivery of our content as well as for statistical purposes. The information supports the provision and constant improvement of our offer. We also reserve the right to examine the data mentioned retroactively, should the suspicion of an illegal use of our offer exist.

 

Newsletter

You can register for our newsletter on our website. We need your e-mail address for this. In addition, we must verify that you are the owner of the given e-mail address and wish to receive the newsletter, in compliance with the relevant legal regulations. We therefore collect information that makes such a review possible. The data collected in this context serve to send and receive the newsletter. They have no other purpose and will not be disclosed to third parties. By stating your e-mail address you agree that we use your data for the newsletter dispatch. Apart from the information required for sending the newsletter, no further data is collected from our site:

Since the sending and receiving of the newsletter depends on your consent, you can revoke this consent to the collection and storage of your data at any time without stating reasons. Use the "unsubscribe link" provided in the newsletter.

 

Personal data

In the context of data avoidance and data minimization, we collect personal data only to the extent and for as long as it is necessary for the use of our website or required by law. We take the protection of your personal data seriously and adhere strictly to the relevant legal provisions and to this privacy policy when collecting and processing personal data. If the purpose of the data collection falls away or the end of the legal storage period is reached, the collected data will be blocked or deleted.

Regularly our website can be used without the transfer of personal data. When we collect personal information - such as your name, address or email address - this data collection is voluntary. Without your explicit consent, this information will not be disclosed to third parties.

Please note that data on the Internet is generally not always transmitted securely. Particularly in e-mail traffic, protection during data exchange can not be guaranteed. A transfer of your data to third parties does not take place, unless we are legally obliged to do so. Insofar as external service providers come into contact with your personal data, we have ensured that they comply with the provisions of data protection laws through legal, technical and organizational measures as well as regular checks.

 

Contradiction advertising emails

Within the framework of the legal imprint obligation we have to publish our contact data. These are sometimes used by third parties to send unwanted advertising and information. We hereby object to any unsolicited transmission of advertising material of any kind. We also expressly reserve the right to take legal action against the undesired and unsolicited sending of advertising material. This applies in particular to so-called spam e-mails, spam letters and spam faxes. Please note that the unauthorized transmission of advertising material may affect both antitrust, civil and criminal matters. Especially spam e-mails and spam faxes can lead to high claims for damages if they disrupt business operations by overflowing mailboxes or fax machines.

 

Facebook plugin

You will find plugins of the social network Facebook on our website. Its provider is Facebook Inc. It is based in the US, California 94025, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park. The Facebook logo or the "Like-Button" on our site mark the Facebook plug-ins recognizable for you. Also note the overview of the Facebook plugins at http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our website, we connect directly to the Facebook server via the plugin. You are then switched there via your browser. For Facebook this means that you have visited our website with your IP address. With a click on the Facebook "Like-Button" you link contents of our website with your profile on Facebook. For Facebook, the visit to our page will be assigned to your user account. We are not aware of the nature of the content that is transmitted to Facebook and how Facebook uses it.

For more information about data collection and use, see the Facebook Privacy Policy located at http://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

You can prevent the assignment of your visit on our page with your Facebook profile by simply logging out of your Facebook account.

 

Links to websites of other providers

Our websites may contain links to websites of other providers, to which this privacy policy does not extend. If the collection, processing or use of personal data is connected with the use of the websites of other providers, please note the privacy policy of the respective provider.

 

Use of Google Analytics and Opentracker

We use the web analytics service Google Analytics from Google Inc. on our website. It uses cookies. These are text files that, by storing on your PC, allow an analysis of your user behavior regarding our website. The cookies generate information that is transmitted to a Google server. These servers are typically located in the United States, but they are based on agreements to use the European Economic Area and reduce your IP address before it is sent to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the IP address be shortened after transmission to the USA. Google evaluates the information provided and provides in this context, other services for us website operators. The determined IP address is not merged with other Google services.

By changing your browser settings, you can prevent the storage of cookies on your computer. However, this may be associated with display and functional restrictions when using our website.

A browser plugin also prevents the collection and use of the data generated by the cookies. You can download it at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Learn more about the privacy policies of Google and Google Analytics at: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html or https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/.

 

Use of Youtube

Privacy Policy for using a YouTube plugin.


This website contains at least one plugin from YouTube, belonging to Google Inc., located in San Bruno, California, USA. As soon as you visit our website with a YouTube plug-in, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. At the same time, the Youtube server will be informed which particular page of our internet presence you visited. If you are also logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube would allow you to associate your browsing experience directly with your personal profile. You can nullify this possibility of mapping if you log out of your account first. For more information about YouTube's collection and use of your information, please read the privacy policy at www.youtube.com.

 

Twitter Plugin

We also use functions of the microblogging service Twitter on our website. The operator of Twitter is Twitter Inc. The US company is based in the United States, San Francisco, CA 94103, 1355 Market St, Suite 900.

Main function of Twitter is the "Tweet function". If you use these via our website, you will be linked to your Twitter account. It can come to data exchange with other users and to a transfer of data to Twitter. We are not aware of the content of the data sent to Twitter, nor are we informed about its use. Find out about these questions at http://twitter.com/privacy. There you will find the detailed privacy policy of Twitter. Furthermore, the platform offers you the opportunity to design your own privacy settings via http://twitter.com/account/settings.

 

Xing Plugin

On our website, we use features of XING, a network that particularly wants to promote professional contacts of its members. Provider of this network is the XING AG. It is located in the Dammtorstraße 29-32 in 20354 Hamburg.

If one of our pages is retrieved that has XING capabilities, it will connect to XING servers. We are not aware that XING stores personal information. XING evaluates no IP addresses to our knowledge and does not store them.

If you would like further information on XING privacy, you can retrieve the XING privacy policy with the link https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection. There you will also learn more about the XING share button.

 

LinkedIn Plugin

Our website uses features of the LinkedIn network. Providers is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States.

Each time you visit one of our pages that contains LinkedIn features, it connects to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click LinkedIn's "Recommend Button" and are logged in to your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn.

For more information, see the LinkedIn privacy statement at:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

 

LinkedIn Conversion-Tracking

We use the LinkedIn Conversion Tracking re-targeting tool, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (LinkedIn). For this purpose, YAVEON's website integrates the LinkedIn Insight Tag tool, which enables LinkedIn to collect statistical, pseudonymous data about your visit and use of our website, and to provide us with aggregated statistics on this basis. No personal data will be collected or evaluated. In addition, this information is intended to provide you with specific and relevant offers and recommendations after you have become interested in the online exhibition of certain services, information and offers. The relevant information is stored in a cookie. You can prevent the storage of cookies through a browser setting. Alternatively, you may object to this form of data processing by using the following link to set an opt-out cookie that will remain on your device until you delete the cookies.

Click here to opt-out of LinkedIn Cookies

This option is available to both LinkedIn members and non-members: Notes on LinkedIn Conversion Tracking See the LinkedIn privacy statement for more information.

LinkedIn privacy statement.

 

Changes to the privacy policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time in accordance with applicable privacy laws. The current status is December 2018.